“Estudem muito para dominarem a técnica que permite dominar a natureza” - A formação do pedagogo no Brasil sob as “orientações” dos organismos multilaterais
dc.contributor: Penna, Adriana Machado
dc.contributor.advisor: Fonseca, Valter Machado da
dc.contributor.author: Pereira, Jéssica Angelo
dc.date.issued: 2020-09-21
dc.degree.date: 2020-09-21
dc.degree.department: Departamento de Educaçãopt-BR
dc.degree.grantor: Universidade Federal de Viçosapt-BR
dc.degree.level: Mestradopt-BR
dc.degree.local: Viçosa - MGpt-BR
dc.degree.program: Mestre em Educaçãopt-BR
dc.description.abstract: Neste estudo, analisamos a Resolução CNE/CP no1, de 15 de maio de 2006, que instituiu as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para o Curso de Graduação em Pedagogia. Os anos finais do século XX e início do presente século são marcados por reformas educacionais, que perpassaram desde a educação básica até a superior. Este período de intensas transformações na educação brasileira encontra-se no contexto do pós-crise de 1970 e, a resposta do capital à sua crise foi a reforma neoliberal do Estado. Dessa forma, colocamos nosso objeto em movimento com a materialidade histórica das transformações político-econômicas da sociedade capitalista pós-crise de 1970, com a formulação das DCNP, dando atenção ao modelo formativo de pedagogo intencionado por estas. Nosso objetivo com esta pesquisa consistiu em o perfil de pedagogo desejado pela Resolução e sua relação com a pedagogia das competências. Foi considerado em nossa análise as políticas educacionais formuladas por Organismos Multilaterais (OM), de modo específico, para a formação docente, visando apreender como as orientações presentes nas publicações destes organismos comparecem no texto das diretrizes par o curso de pedagogia. Foram selecionados três documentos produzidos por estes órgãos: Declaração Mundial sobre Educação Para Todos (1990), La Enseñanza Superior: Las lecciones derivadas de a experiência (1994) e o Proyecto Principal de Educacion en America Latina y el Caribe (1996). Da política nacional da educação, além análise das DCNP, nos debruçamos sobre a legislação de formação de professores que se traçava no país anterior às diretrizes. Nos documentos Plano Decenal de Educação para Todos (1993); Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional, de 20 de dezembro de 1996; e a Resolução CNE/CP no1, de 18 de fevereiro de 2002; também observamos alinhamento com as orientações presentes nas publicações dos OM. Do estudo das DCNP, foram levantados três aspectos, a saber: da concepção de um certo pluralismo teórico, de uma acentuada preocupação com a prática deste trabalhador, e do alargamento das atribuições do Pedagogo. Esta última, apresentando-se sob a teoria educacional da pedagogia das competências, que em relação com as duas primeiras categorias, é expressão dos ideários educacionais pós-modernos no processo de formação do pedagogo instituído com as DCNP. Por fim, concluímos que as diretrizes curriculares para o curso de Pedagogia constituiu-se historicamente na conjuntura da reforma neoliberal da educação, demonstrandoconvergência com a linha política delineada por OM e com os ideários educacionais pós- modernos. Palavras-chave: Formação do Pedagogo. Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para o Curso de Graduação em Pedagogia. Organismos Multilaterais. Pedagogia das Competências. Ideários Educacionais Pós-Modernos. Política Educacional. Reforma Educacional.pt-BR
dc.description.abstract: In this study, we analyzed Resolution CNE / CP no1, of May 15, 2006, which instituted the National Curricular Guidelines for the Undergraduate Course in Pedagogy. The final years of the twentieth century and the beginning of the present century are marked by educational reforms, ranging from basic education to higher education. This period of intense transformations in Brazilian education is in the context of the post-crisis of 1970 and, the capital's response to its crisis was the neoliberal reform of the State. In this way, we put our object in motion with the historical materiality of the political-economic transformations of the post-crisis capitalist society of 1970, with the formulation of the DCNP, paying attention to the pedagogical formative model intended by them. Our objective with this research consisted of the pedagogue profile desired by the Resolution and its relationship with the pedagogy of competences. Is study, we analyzed Resolution CNE / CP no1, of May 15, 2006, which instituted the National Curricular Guidelines for the Undergraduate Course in Pedagogy. The final years of the twentieth century and the beginning of the present century are marked by educational reforms, ranging from basic education to higher education. This period of intense transformations in Brazilian education is in the context of the post-crisis of 1970 and, the capital's response to its crisis was the neoliberal reform of the State. In this way, we put our object in motion with the historical materiality of the political-economic transformations of the post-crisis capitalist society of 1970, with the formulation of the DCNP, paying attention to the pedagogical formative model intended by them. Our objective with this research was to apprehend the role of the skills pedagogy present in the DCNP for the education of the pedagogue and its meaning for the expansion of the post-crisis capital of 1970. In our analysis, educational policies formulated by Multilateral Organisms (OM) were specifically considered for teacher training, aiming to learn how the guidelines present in the publications of these organizations appear in the text of the guidelines for the pedagogy course. Three documents produced by these bodies were selected: World Declaration on Education for All (1990), La Enseñanza Superior: Las lecciones derived from the experience (1994) and the Principal Project of Education in Latin America and the Caribbean (1996). From the national education policy, in addition to the analysis of the DCNP, we look at the teacher training legislation that wasdrafted in the country prior to the guidelines. In the documents Decennial Education for All Plan (1993); National Education Guidelines and Bases Act, of December 20, 1996; and CNE / CP Resolution No. 1, of February 18, 2002; we also observed alignment with the guidelines found in OM publications. From the study of the DCNP, three aspects were raised, namely: the conception of a certain theoretical pluralism, a marked concern with the practice of this worker, and the widening of the Pedagogue's duties. The latter, presenting itself under the educational theory of the pedagogy of competences, which in relation to the first two categories, is an expression of post-modern educational ideas in the process of training the pedagogue instituted with the DCNP. Finally, we conclude that the curricular guidelines for the Pedagogy course historically constituted the conjuncture of the neoliberal reform of education, demonstrating convergence with the political line outlined by OM and with the post-modern educational ideas. Keywords: Formation of Pedagogue. National Curricular Guidelines for the Undergraduate Course in Pedagogy. Multilateral Organisms. Skills Pedagogy. Postmodern educational ideas. Educational politics. Educational Reform.en
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)pt-BR
dc.identifier.citation: PEREIRA, Jéssica Angelo. “Estudem muito para dominarem a técnica que permite dominar a natureza” - A formação do pedagogo no Brasil sob as “orientações” dos organismos multilaterais. 2020. 148 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Viçosa, Viçosa. 2020.pt-BR
dc.language.isoporpt-BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Viçosapt-BR
dc.subject: Pedagogos - Formaçãopt-BR
dc.subject: Diretrizes curriculares nacionaispt-BR
dc.subject: Educação baseada na competênciapt-BR
dc.subject: Educação e Estadopt-BR
dc.subject: Pós-modernismo e educaçãopt-BR
dc.subject: Reforma do ensinopt-BR
dc.subject.cnpq: Política Educacionalpt-BR
dc.title: “Estudem muito para dominarem a técnica que permite dominar a natureza” - A formação do pedagogo no Brasil sob as “orientações” dos organismos multilateraispt-BR
dc.title: “Study hard to master the technique that allows you to master nature”- The formation of pedagogists in Brazil under the “guidelines” of multilateral organismsen
dc.type: Dissertaçãopt-BR